ENVÍOS GRATIS A PARTIR DE 45 €

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

1.- About us 

This webpage is owned by Ronan Bardet with registered office at Consell de Cent, 472B, 08013, Barcelona (Spain). The controller in charge of data processing on this website, within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is Celeste Romero, Consell de Cent, 472B 08013 Barcelona, SPAIN, Tel.: +34686250354, E-Mail: hello@krosskase.com. The controller in charge of the processing of personal data is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

This website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of personal data and other confidential content (e.g. orders or inquiries to the controller). You can recognize an encrypted connection by the character string https:// and the lock symbol in your browser line.

2.- Information and consent

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user (hereinafter, the “ User” or “Users”) is hereby informed and gives their free, informed, express and unequivocal consent for the processing by Ronan Bardet of the personal data that they may provide through the web page located in the URL [https://www.krosskase.com/] (hereinafter, the “Website”), as well as to the processing of the data derived from their browsing, and any other data that they may provide in the future.

The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been drafted in a clear and simple manner in order to facilitate its understanding, with the User having the power to freely and voluntarily decide whether they wish to provide their personal data to Ronan Bardet.

3.- Obligation to provide data

The data requested on the Web forms are generally compulsory (unless in the field in question it is specified to the contrary) so as to comply with the purposes for which they are collected.

Therefore, if they are not provided, or they are not provided correctly, these purposes cannot be fulfilled, notwithstanding that you will be able to freely visualize the content of the Website. 

4.- Data Collection when visiting our website.

The personal data provided via the Website shall be processed by Ronan Bardet for the following purposes:


4.1. Data provided to formalize a purchase:

  • To manage, process, ship and monitor purchases made.
  • To contact the User to complete the order if they have saved their shopping cart or they have saved products in their shopping cart without completing the payment process.
  • To carry out quality and satisfaction surveys.
  • To send personalized commercial communications to the User concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet, by electronic and/or conventional means, unless the User objects by marking the box provided to this end on the Website.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, concerning products and services offered by companies from Ronan Bardet and other companies which Ronan Bardet collaborates, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
  • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorization by marking the box provided to this end.
  • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

4.2. Data provided through forms concerning out of stock products:

  • To inform Users of the availability of products in relation with which they showed interest but were out of stock.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and conventional means, concerning products and services offered by companies from Ronan Bardet and other companies which Ronan Bardet collaborates, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
  • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorization by marking the box provided to this end.
  • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

4.3.  Data provided through contact forms:

  • To manage, process and respond to petitions, requests, incidents or enquiries by the User.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and/or conventional means, concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet, and other companies which Ronan Bardet collaborates with, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
  • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorization by marking the box provided to this end.
  • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

 

4.4 Data provided through collaboration forms:

  • To manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and/or conventional means, concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet and other companies which Ronan Bardet collaborates with, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
  • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorization by marking the box provided to this end.
  • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

4.5. Data provided for the sending of the Newsletter:

  • To manage the subscription and/or unsubscribe from the Newsletter.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and/or conventional means, concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet and other companies which Ronan Bardet collaborates with, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
  • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorization by marking the box provided to this end.
  • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

4.6. Data provided in order to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:

  • To manage and carry out the promotion, as well as manage the development thereof.
  • To send commercial communications to the User, by electronic and/or conventional means, concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet and other companies which Ronan Bardet collaborates with, if the User provides their consent to this end by marking the corresponding box.
  • To prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests, if the User has provided authorization by marking the box provided to this end.
  • To carry out an analysis on the use of the Website and verify User preferences and behavior with the purpose of improving communication with Users of the Website.

5.- Cookies

In order to make your visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your end device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal and enable us or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process specific user information such as browser and location data as well as IP address values according to individual requirements. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie.

In some cases, cookies are used to simplify the ordering process by saving settings (e.g. remembering the content of a virtual shopping basket for a later visit to the website). If personal data are also processed by individual cookies set by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 (1) point b GDPR either for the execution of the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 (1) point f GDPR to safeguard our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website and a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.

We work together with advertising partners who help us to make our website more interesting for you. For this purpose, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your hard drive when you visit our website (third-party cookies). You will be informed individually and separately about the use of such cookies and the scope of the information collected in each case within the following sections.

Please note that you can set your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and you can decide individually about their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally. Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of each browser, which explains how you can change your cookie settings. You will find these for the respective browsers under the following links:

- Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

- Firefox: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/privacy/websites/#cookies

- Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

- Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

- Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Please note that the functionality of our website may be limited if cookies are not accepted.

 6.- Data Processing

Pursuant to Art. 6 (1) point b GDPR, personal data will continue to be collected and processed if you provide them to us for the execution of a contract or when opening a customer account. Which data is collected can be seen from the respective input forms. It is possible to delete your customer account at any time. This can be done by sending a message to the above-mentioned address of the controller. We store and use the data provided by you for contract processing. After complete processing of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be blocked in consideration of tax and commercial retention periods and deleted after expiry of these periods, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or a legally permitted further use of data has been reserved by our site, about which we will inform you accordingly below.


Ronan Bardet shall process the following categories of User data:


6.1.  To formalise a purchase:

  • Identification data: name, surnames and National Identification Number.
  • Contact information: e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.
  • Transaction data relative to goods and services offered by Ronan Bardet: products and services acquired or with respect to which the User has shown interest.
  • Economic and financial data: bank card.
  • Browsing data.

6.2.  Data provided through forms concerning out of stock products:

  • Identification data: name and surnames.
  • Contact information: e-mail address.
  • Transaction data relative to goods and services offered by Ronan Bardet: products and services with respect to which the User has shown interest.
  • Browsing data.

6.3.  Data provided through contact forms:

  • Identification data: name and surnames.
  • Contact information: e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.
  • Other data: data provided by Users themselves in open fields on the forms provided throughout the Website.
  • Browsing data.

6.4.  Data provided through collaboration forms:

  • Identification data: name and surnames.
  • Contact information: e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.
  • Browsing data.

 

6.5.  Data provided for the sending of the Newsletter:

  • Identification data: name and surnames.
  • Contact information: e-mail address.
  • Browsing data.

 

6.6.  Data provided in order to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:

  • Identification data: name and surnames.
  • Contact information: e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.
  • Transaction data relative to goods and services offered by Ronan Bardet: products and services acquired or with respect to which the User has shown interest.
  • Browsing data.

In the event that the User provides third party data, they hereby declare to have the consent thereof, and undertake the commitment to forward thereto the information set forth in this Privacy Policy, exempting Ronan Bardet from any liability to this end. However, Ronan Bardet may carry out periodic verifications to confirm this, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection legislation.

7.- Legitimacy for processing the User’s data

The legitimacy for processing your personal data is as follows:

For Data provided to formalize a purchase, for data provided through forms concerning out of stock products, for data provided through contact forms, for data provided through collaboration forms, for data provided for the sending of the Newsletter, for data provided in order to obtain discounts or to participate in promotions:

  • Execution of the contract, to manage, process, ship and monitor purchases made, and to contact the User to complete the order if they have saved their shopping cart or they have saved products in their shopping cart without completing the payment process.
  • Legitimate interest, to carry out quality and satisfaction surveys, and to send, by electronic and/or conventional means, personalised commercial communications concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet.
  • Consent to prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  • Consent to inform Users of the availability of products in relation with which they showed interest but were out of stock.
  • Consent for the forwarding of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet and third parties or other collaborating companies.
  • Consent to prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  • Consent to manage, process and respond to petitions, requests, incidents or enquiries by the User.
  • Consent for the forwarding of commercial communications by electronic and conventional means, concerning products and services offered by Ronan Bardet and third parties or other collaborating companies.
  • Execution of the contract, to manage the relationship with collaborators or influencers.
  • Consent to prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  • Consent to manage the subscription and/or unsubscribe from the Newsletter, carried out via the channel established to this end on the Website.
  • Consent to prepare a commercial profile, drawing on third party sources, in order to offer the User products and services in accordance with their interests.
  • Consent to manage the promotion and give effect to the discount or promotion.

The consent obtained for the aforesaid purposes are independent of each other, thus the User may revoke only one without affecting the others.

The user can revoke his or her consent by sending a petition to the following contact email: hello@krosskase.com

8.- International data transferral

The User is hereby informed that Ronan Bardet has contracted the services of Shopify, Google, Microsoft, Dropbox, Mailchimp, Amazon Web Services and Slack, whose servers are located in the United States of America, which implies an international data transferral. However, international data transferral is regulated, in that the aforementioned companies have adhered to the Privacy Shield Policy.


9.- Use of Social Media

9.1 Facebook with 2-Click Solution

Our website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the social network Facebook operated by Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Facebook").

In order to increase the protection of your data when visiting our website, the plugins are initially deactivated and integrated into the page by means of a so-called "2-click" solution. Deactivated plug-ins are highlighted in gray. This integration ensures that no connection to the Facebook servers is established when a page of our website containing such plug-ins is called up. Your browser only establishes a direct connection to Facebook's servers when you activate the plug-ins and thus give your consent to the transfer of data in accordance with Art. 6 (1) point a GDPR. The content of the respective plugin is directly transmitted to your browser and integrated into the page. The plugin then sends data (including your IP address) to Facebook. We have no control over the amount of data Facebook collects using those plugins. As far as we know, Facebook will in any case be informed about our websites you have visited currently and in the past. By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged in. The information collected (including your IP address) is directly transmitted from your browser to a server of Facebook in the USA and stored there. When you interact with the plugins, the relevant information is also directly transmitted to a server of Facebook and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and signaled to your contacts.

You can revoke your consent at any time by deactivating the activated plugin by clicking the button again. However, the revocation has no influence on the data that has already been transmitted to Facebook.

Facebook Inc., based in the United States, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy, can be found in the Facebook data protection information at: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

9.2 Instagram with Shariff Solution

Our website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the Instagram online service operated by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Instagram").

In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fully integrated into the page as plug-ins and only fully operational when using an HTML link. This type of integration ensures that no connection to Instagram's servers is established when you access a page on our website that contains such buttons. When you click the button, a new browser window opens and opens the Instagram page, where you can interact with the plugins (if necessary, after entering your login data).

Instagram LLC., based in the United States, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

Please refer to Instagram's privacy policy for the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by Instagram and your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy at: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/

9.3 Pinterest with Shariff Solution

We use so-called social plugins ("plugins") of the social network Pinterest operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA, 94103, USA ("Pinterest").

In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fully integrated into the page as plug-ins and only fully operational when using an HTML link. This type of integration ensures that no connection to Pinterest's servers is established when a page of our website containing such buttons is accessed. When you click on the button, a new browser window opens and calls up the Pinterest page, where you can interact with the plug-ins there (if necessary after entering your login data).

Please refer to Pinterest's privacy policy for the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Pinterest and your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy at: https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy

10.- Use of Videos

Use of YouTube Videos

This website uses the YouTube embedding function for display and playback of videos offered by the provider Youtube, which belongs to Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

To this end, the extended data protection mode is used to ensure, according to provider information, that user information will only be stored once the playback function of the video is started. When the playback of embedded YouTube videos is started, the provider sets "YouTube" cookies in order to collect information about user behavior. According to indications from YouTube, the use of those cookies is intended, among other things, to record video statistics, to improve user-friendliness and to avoid improper actions. If you are logged in to Google, your information will be directly associated with your account when you click on a video. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data (even for users who are not logged in) as usage profiles and evaluates them. Such an evaluation takes place in particular according to Art. 6 (1) point of GDPR, on the basis of the legitimate interests of Google in the insertion of personalized advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact YouTube to exercise this right.

Regardless of whether the embedded video is played back, a connection to the Google network "double click" is established when visiting this website. This may trigger further data processing beyond our control.

Google LLC, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

Further information on YouTube data protection can be found in the provider's data protection statement at: www.google.com/policies/privacy/

11.- Online-Marketing

Google AdWords Conversion Tracking

This website uses the online advertising program "Google AdWords" and the conversion tracking within the framework of Google AdWords, Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). We use the program of Google Adwords to draw attention to our attractive offers with the help of advertising materials (so-called Google Adwords) on external websites. We can determine, in relation to the advertising campaigns data, how successful the individual advertising measures are. We are interested in showing you advertisements that are of interest to you. We want to make our website more interesting for you and to achieve a fair calculation of advertising costs.

The conversion tracking cookie is set on a user’s browser, if he clicks on an AdWords ad delivered by Google. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer system. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits a certain page of this website and if the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we will be able to recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was forwarded to this page. Each Google AdWords customer gets a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be traced via the website of AdWords customers. The information collected by the conversion cookies is used to provide aggregate conversion statistics to AdWords customers who have opted-in for conversion tracking. Customers are informed about the total number of users who clicked on the ad and were forwarded to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not get any information enabling them to identify users personally. If you do not want to participate in the tracking program, you can refuse the use of this program by deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via your Internet browser through the user settings. In this case, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. We use Google Adwords on the basis of our legitimate interest in targeted advertising in accordance with Art. 6 (1) point GDPR.

Google LLC, based in the United States, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://privacy.google.com/intl/en-GB/take-control.html?categories_activeEl=sign-in

You can permanently deactivate cookies for advertising preferences by blocking them via a respective setting of your browser software or by downloading and installing a browser plug-in, available under the following link:

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996

Please note that certain functions of this website may not be used, or may be used only to a limited extent, if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

12.- Retargeting/Re-marketing/ Referral Advertising

Facebook Custom Audience via the Pixel Process

This website uses the "Facebook Pixel" of Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Facebook"). If the user has given us his explicit consent, his behavior can be tracked after he has seen or clicked on a Facebook advertisement. This process is designed to evaluate the impact of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and may help to optimize future advertising efforts.

Data collected shall remain anonymous and cannot be used to draw any conclusion about the identity of the user. However, that data is stored and processed by Facebook to enable a connection to the respective user profile and to allow Facebook to use that data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook Privacy Policy (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/). You may allow Facebook and its partners to place ads on and outside of Facebook. A cookie may also be stored on your computer for these purposes. These processing operations only take place if express consent is given in accordance with Art. 6 (1) point a GDPR.

Consent to the use of the Facebook pixel may only be given by users who are older than 13 years of age. If you are younger, please ask your legal guardian for permission.

Facebook Inc., based in the United States, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

If you want to disable the use of cookies on your computer, you can set your Internet browser so that cookies can no longer be stored on your computer in the future and/or cookies that have already been stored will be deleted. However, when disabling all cookies, some functions of our internet pages may no longer be able to be executed. You can also disable the use of cookies by third parties such as Facebook on the following Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Google AdWords Re-marketing

Our website uses the functions of Google AdWords Re-marketing, which enable us to advertise our website in Google search results, as well as on third-party websites. Provider is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). To this end, Google places a cookie in the browser of your terminal device, which automatically uses a pseudonymous cookie ID on the basis of pages you visited to allow interest-based advertising. Processing is based on our legitimate interest in the optimal marketing of our website in accordance with Art. 6 (1) point f GDPR.

Any additional processing will only take place if you have agreed with Google that your Google Internet and app browsing history will be linked to your Google Account and information from your Google Account will be used for personalized ads you view on the web. If you are logged in to Google while visiting our website, Google will use your data in connection with Google Analytics data to create and define target group lists for cross-device re-marketing. To this end, Google temporarily links your personal data with Google Analytics data to create target groups.

You can permanently disable the setting of cookies for advertising preferences. You may download and install the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

Alternatively, you can contact the Digital Advertising Alliance at www.aboutads.info to find out how to set cookies and to make the relevant settings. Finally, you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and decide individually whether to accept them, or whether to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. If cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Google LLC, based in the United States, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

Further information and the data protection regulations regarding advertising and Google can be viewed at:

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

9.- Storage of data

The duration of the storage of personal data is determined by the respective legal retention period (e.g. commercial and tax retention periods). After expiry of this period, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, provided they are no longer necessary for the performance or initiation of the contract and/or there is no longer any legitimate interest on our part in further storage.

11.- Responsibility of the User

The User:

  • Guarantees that they are at least sixteen (16) years of age and that the data provided to Ronan Bardet is true, exact, complete and updated. To this end, the User is responsible for the veracity of all the data provided, and shall maintain the information conveniently updated, so that it corresponds to their actual situation.
  • Guarantees that it has informed third parties whose data it has provided, in the event of acting in such a manner, of the contents of this document. Similarly, it guarantees that it has obtained their authorization for providing this data to Ronan Bardet for the aforesaid purposes.
  • Shall be responsible for any false or inexact information that it provides through the Website, and for the direct or indirect damages or losses that this may cause Ronan Bardet or third parties.

12.- Exercising of rights

The User may forward a notification to Ronan Bardet, to the address set forth in the heading of this Policy, or by means of an e-mail to hello@krosskase.com, attaching a photocopy of their national identification document, at any given time, and free-of-charge, for the purpose of:

  • Revoking the consent granted.
  • Obtaining confirmation regarding whether or not Ronan Bardet is processing the User’s personal data.
  • Accessing their personal data.
  • Correcting inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Requesting the erasure of their data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Restricting Ronan Bardet processing of the data when there is compliance with any of the conditions provided for in data protection legislation.
  • Requesting the portability of the data provided by the User in those cases in which this is provided for in the legislation.
  • Lodging a claim concerning the protection of their personal data before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, addressed to C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 - Madrid, when an interested party believes that Ronan Bardet has breached their rights under data protection legislation.

In the event that the User no longer wishes to receive commercial communications or promotions from Ronan Bardet, they may request that they be removed from said service by sending an e-mail to the following address: hello@krosskase.com

13.- Security measures

Ronan Bardet shall at all times process the User’s data with the strictest confidentiality and fulfill its obligation to secrecy, in accordance with the provisions of the prevailing legislation, adopting to this end the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the data and prevent their unauthorized alteration, loss, processing or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data, and the risks to which they are exposed.

14.- Changes

Ronan Bardet reserves the right to review its Privacy Policy whenever it deems appropriate, which will be duly notified to Users. For this reason, we ask that you regularly check this privacy declaration so as to read Ronan Bardet` most recent version of its Privacy Policy.

15.- Acceptance and Consent

The User declares that it has been informed with respect to personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by Ronan Bardet in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.